Our Donors

  • PATRON ($1,000 AND OVER)
  • The Blum Family Fund via Victoria Foundation
  • British Columbia Registered Music Teachers' Association, Victoria Branch
  • Egon Baumann Music Foundation
  • Linda Gower - In Memory of Elaine Maddaford
  • John and Betty Ann Knappett
  • Thomas Mayne
  • Dr. Ross McKay and Family
  • Meridiem Wind Orchestra
  • NRS Foundation via the Victoria Foundation
  • Quail Rock Foundation
  • Robbie and Mary Robinson Family Fund via Victoria Foundation
  • Sheldon Gilmour Foundation
  • John Sterk
  • Victoria Symphony Foundation
  • Barrie A. and DeeDee Wigmore Foundation

  • BENFACTOR ($500 TO $999)
  • Acoustic Pianocraft (Jim Anderson)
  • Arion Male Voice Choir
  • City of Victoria
  • Nathan Geminiano Fund via Victoria Foundation
  • Joanne Hounsell - In Memory of Dixie Ross Neill and Winnie Wells
  • Dennis Latham
  • Jerry McDonald
  • Andre Pickersgill
  • Jody Pilling
  • Janice Tooby-MacDonald - In Memory of Velda Scobie
  • Victoria Chamber Orchestra

  • SUSTAINER ($250 TO $499)
  • Amati String Studio
  • Harvey Brooks
  • Sybil Butterfield
  • CapriCCio Vocal Ensemble
  • The Colins Family
  • De Goutiere Jewellers
  • Ellswear Dance and Activewear Ltd.
  • Peter and Jane Gardiner
  • Nancy Lam
  • Ursula Lienert-Tikal
  • Dr. Mark Lupin
  • Peter and Helen Malcolm
  • Joan McNeely
  • John and Helen Money
  • Bill Murphy-Dyson
  • Marjorie Niblock
  • Anne Percival
  • Sylvia Rickard - In Memory of Carol Ann Lynn and Jean Coulthard
  • Norma Selwood
  • Pam Smirl - In Memory of Carol Ann Lynn and Jean Coulthard
  • St. Luke's Cedar Hill Anglican Church
  • Inez St. Dennis - In Memory of Ethel B. St. Dennis and Roy L. St. Dennis
  • Toes 'n' Taps Dance Shoppe
  • Victoria Choral Society - In Memory of Dr.Lionel Adey
  • Victoria Philharmonic Choir

  • SUPPORTER (UP TO $249)
  • Anonymous - In Memory of General L. Plessix
  • Dilumie Abeysirigunawardena
  • Elodie Adams
  • Allegro Performing Arts Centre
  • Melanie Asselin
  • Joan Axford
  • Ed and Agnes Balzer
  • Annette Barclay
  • The Beat Dance Studio - In Memory of Velda Scobie
  • Clarence and Joyce Blaseckie - In Honour of Susan McKay
  • Marjolaine Boulay
  • Joyce Brake - In Memory of Don Brake
  • Brentwood College School
  • Thomas Broeren and Margot Tubman - In Memory of Mary Evelyn Galvin
  • Carol Brown - In Memory of Harold L. Campbell, Catherine May Campbell, Helen Miller, Susan McKay and in Honour of Prof. Peter Smith
  • Karen Lisa Cairns
  • Wendy Chen
  • Betty Clarke - In Memory of Velda Scobie
  • Heather Clark
  • Caralyn Cole
  • Val Coulter - In Memory of Velda Scobie
  • Jennifer Coy - In Memory of Juliet Coy
  • Margaret Currie and Kent Ashby - In Memory of Velda Scobie
  • Jo Ann Dalisay
  • Crystal Doughty - In Memory of Lynda Simms McCliggott
  • Glenna Drummond - In Memory of Velda Scobie
  • Bruce Duncan - Marjorie O. Nelson Memorial
  • Joy Edwards
  • Molly Fan
  • Nancy Farkas
  • Dr. Lawrence Fawcett - J. Phillip Fawcett Choral Bursary
  • John and Anne Fawcett - J. Phillip Fawcett Choral Bursary
  • Stephen Fawcett - J. Phillip Fawcett Choral Bursary
  • David Fisher - In Memory of Susan McKay
  • Yvonne Vivian Forbes - J. Phillip Fawcett Choral Bursary
  • Stephen Foster - In Memory of Margaret and Jean Davidson
  • Iris Fowler - In Memory of Velda Scobie
  • Susan and Rob Gage - J. Phillip Fawcett Choral Bursary
  • Lisa Gartrell Yeo
  • Bee Gilbert
  • Harold Gillis - In Memory of Vesta Mosher
  • Angie Girard
  • Dorothy and Kenneth Godwin
  • Marlene and Warren Gordon - In Memory of Velda Scobie
  • Michael Gower
  • Virginia Griffin - In Honour of Evan Hesketh and Kevin O'Riordan
  • Anne Grimm
  • David and Pep Groos Fund for Vocal Music via Victoria Foundation
  • Thomas Hackney
  • Brenda Harvey
  • Bonnie Helm-Northover
  • Pam Hicks - In Memory of Velda Scobie
  • The Holland Family - In Memory of Frona Colquhoun
 
  • Shelley Hordiyuk
  • Thomas James
  • Cecile Kessler
  • Valerie Kohut
  • Young-Hee Koo
  • Siu-lai (Gwen) Lam
  • Chalotte Lane
  • Daniel Lapp - In Memory of Leonard T. Sexsmith
  • Monica Legge
  • Jenny Li
  • Larry Licht
  • Linden Singers of Victoria
  • Robert and Aileen Lingwood - In Memory of Joy Butterfield Rusconi
  • Dr. R.H. Little, Inc. - In Memory of Thomas Glenn Lepage
  • Xin Liu
  • Long and McQuade
  • Heidi Low
  • Bing Luo
  • Erik Lythgoe
  • Jennifer MacLeod
  • Susan MacRae
  • Veronica Maguire
  • Fiona Manning
  • John Mason
  • Frank and Robbie May
  • Christina McDermott
  • Paula McHerron
  • Karen McIvor - J. Phillip Fawcett Choral Bursary
  • Jennifer McKay Sidhu - In Honour of Souzann McMillan
  • Pamela McLean
  • The Melodears
  • Amita Modi
  • Margaret Newton - In Memory of Velda Scobie
  • The Ofiesh Family
  • Winsome Oliver - In Memory of Velda Scobie
  • Cherry Osborn
  • Randy Otto
  • Emily Pai
  • Dave Paulson and Linda Gould
  • Kim Pearce
  • Lilia Peterson
  • Diane Pettersen - In Memory of Velda Scobie
  • Bernice Pfaffenberger - In Memory of Velda Scobie
  • Scott Phillips
  • Piano Technicians Guild of Vancouver Island
  • Catherine Pike - In Memory of Velda Scobie
  • Lee Porteous
  • Brenda Porter- In Memory of Bernie Porter
  • June Pryer - In Memory of David Pryer
  • Kevin Pryer - In Honour of June Pryer
  • Kerry Ringdahl
  • Karen Ruth Rose - In Memory of Velda Scobie
  • Margo Rush - In Memory of Mrs. Eileen Sheard and Mrs. Marguerite Rush
  • Joan Russell - In Memory of Margaret and Jean Davidson
  • Deborah Rutman - In Memory of Joyce Rutman
  • Melissa Safarik
  • Beate Schmidtke
  • Carol Schwall
  • David Scobie - In Memory of Velda Scobie
  • The Simek Family - In Honour of Souzann McMillan, In Memory of Susan McKay, Joy Butterfield Rusconi
  • Nancy Sing - In Memory of Velda Scobie
  • Calin Somosan
  • Margaret and Ronald Thornthwaite - In Memory of Velda Scobie
  • Eileen Thurbide
  • Tom Lee Music
  • Alysha Trinca-Taillefer
  • Thirell and David Trottier - In Memory of Barbara Mae Norton
  • Helen Truran
  • University of Victoria Music Education Don Wright Endowment Funds
  • Hans Vanderleeden
  • Victoria Fiddle Society
  • Victoria Operatic Society
  • Victoria Storytellers Guild
  • David Visentin
  • Viva Chorale! Society
  • Fiona Wan
  • Rick Wang
  • Tracey Watchurst
  • Maryla Waters
  • Tricia Wautier
  • Dr. Tina Webber
  • Theresa Wickes - In Memory of Velda Scobie
  • Lesley Anne Wills
  • Patricia Wilson - In Memory of Noreen Bradshaw
  • Barbara Winters
  • Jamie Wu
  • Jean Yang
  • Adrian Yee
  • Agi Zebrowska
  • AND OUR MANY ANONYMOUS DONORS

  • DESIGNATED TRUST FUNDS FOR AWARDS
  • Nelson Allen Memorial Funds
  • James and Noreen Bradshaw Memorial Funds
  • Norma Douglas Memorial Funds
  • Benjamin Drysdale Memorial Funds
  • Lois Golding Memorial Funds
  • Linda B. Gower/Elaine Maddaford Memorial Funds
  • Ethel James/Victoria Musical Arts Society Memorial Funds
  • Ruth Kyle Memorial Funds
  • Susan McKay Memorial Funds
  • Eugenie Ngai Memorial Funds
  • Gladys Pearcy Memorial Funds
  • Catherine Isobelle Reid Memorial Scholarship Funds
  • Madge Eileen Ronahan Memorial Funds
  • Royal Conservatory of Music of Toronto Alumni (Victoria Chapter) Funds
  • Joy Butterfield Rusconi Memorial Funds
  • Velda Scobie Memorial Funds
  • Wynne Shaw Memorial Funds
  • Marjorie Tebo Memorial Scholarship Funds
  • Victoria Balalaika Orchestra Designated Funds
  • Roberto and Mary Wood Memorial Scholarship Fund